1044 N Anaheim
Anaheim, CA 92801
$ 880,000
Price
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
1,814 Sq. Ft.
$485 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Stephanie Rezac (DRE# 01452455) at Seven Gables Real Estate (714-721-1035).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this beautiful home built in 2024, offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and just over 1,800 square feet of thoughtful living space. Featuring luxury vinyl flooring, designer light fixtures, and ceiling fans throughout, this modern residence perfectly blends style, comfort, and functionality. Enter on the first level where you’ll find a private bedroom with an ensuite bathroom, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office setup. Upstairs, the main living level showcases an open-concept kitchen and spacious family room with a patio deck, along with a convenient powder room for guests. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances, self-closing drawers and cabinets, and a spacious walk-in pantry, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The third-floor features two spacious primary suites, each complete with ensuite bathrooms featuring dual sink vanities and walk-in showers, along with spacious walk-in closets for ultimate comfort and convenience. Also located upstairs is the laundry area with built-in cabinetry and an additional linen closet for added storage and functionality. Additional highlights include solar, a tankless water heater, and a two-car direct access attached garage. Community amenities include an HOA pool, adding to the resort-style feel of the neighborhood. Conveniently located near the Anaheim Packing District, Downtown Fullerton, Downtown Disney, and Disneyland Park, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and some of Orange County’s most popular destinations.