2471 S Tapestry
Anaheim, CA 92802
$ 875,000
Price
3
Beds
3.5
Baths
1,671 Sq. Ft.
$524 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Quan Mai (DRE# 02131193) at Real Broker (949-546-5970).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to 2471 S Tapestry Way, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom tri-level townhome-style condo in Anaheim offering 1,671 square feet of modern living space built in 2018, featuring an open-concept kitchen and living area with sleek dark cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish pendant lighting over the breakfast bar, wide-plank laminate flooring throughout the main level, high ceilings with ceiling fans, a spacious private balcony perfect for outdoor entertaining, generously sized bedrooms with plush carpeting and natural light, and attached garage parking. All ideally located minutes from the Platinum Triangle and Anaheim Resort district where billions in investment are actively transforming the area into Orange County's premier live-work-play destination. This Anaheim condo is perfect for first-time homebuyers, move-up buyers, and real estate investors looking to get ahead of the massive growth happening in the Anaheim Triangle, with easy freeway access via the 57, proximity to ARTIC transit hub, and nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary, South Junior High, and Katella High School — don't just buy a home, invest in Anaheim's future!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now
Grocery Stores
Drug Stores
Coffee Shops
Restaurants